Duluth Bethel Society

A nonprofit organization

8 Donors

16% complete

$10,000 Goal

Helping Put Lives Back Together




It was 148 years ago that the Duluth Bethel was founded.  The beautiful building in which we reside is 109 years old.  The history and determination of this organization to provide community services and help to those in need continues today. Our staff works exceptionally hard, and are dedicated to fulfilling the Bethel mission:


"The Duluth Bethel is a spiritually grounded, private nonprofit organization offering individuals dignity, hope and the opportunity to improve the quality of their lives through chemical dependency rehabilitation and community correction services."

The Bethel is proud of the services it provides.  Our communities benefit with every successful program clients complete.  They are re-united with their families, are better equipped to find suitable employment and housing, and they leave chemical free and hopeful for a brighter future.  

It takes many resources to ensure optimum program services, the ability to meet staff needs and the continual upkeep of a treasured building.  We rely on and appreciate the generosity of our community members in helping us to provide critical human services. 

Will you please consider a donation to the Bethel?  We promise fiscal responsibility in applying your thoughtful donation.  Please accept our heartfelt thanks and gratitude.  







Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Duluth Bethel Society

other names

Port Rehabilitation Center; Bethel Work Release Center; Duluth Bethel

Tax id (EIN)

41-0694691

Categories

Health Community Humanitarian Aid

Address

23 MESABA AVE
DULUTH, MN 55806

Phone

218-722-1724

Social Media 0

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • How does my nonprofit get started on Mightycause?
  • Why use Mightycause?
  • What is Mightycause?