St Croix Prep Foundation

A nonprofit organization

100% complete

$20,000 Goal

In alignment with the St. Croix Preparatory Academy (SCPA) mission to develop each student’s academic potential, personal character, and leadership qualities, the St. Croix Prep Foundation partners with communities, leaders, and advocates to ensure the sustainability of an educational experience that develops engaged citizens. The Foundation was established as a 501 (c)(3) non-profit organization to sustain the mission and enhance the experience of SCPA.

The St. Croix Prep Foundation enhances the SCPA experience by supporting the three foundational pillars that have allowed the school to thrive as one of the highest performing public schools in Minnesota year after year: Teacher Preparation, Student Preparation, and Campus Preparation. SCPA’s success is directly related to its ability to keep and support good teachers, help students prepare for life by providing them an exceptional education experience with guidance to achieve their career and life goals, and maintaining a learning environment that helps produce well-rounded, productive, engaged citizens.

When you support the St. Croix Prep Foundation, you are investing in the future of our community by developing the potential of our students. With  generous gifts from our families, the community, and corporations, we are positioned to deliver an educational experience that is second to none. As a public charter school, SCPA is not funded at the same level as traditional districts representing a funding gap of more than $1.5 million per year. Your financial assistance supports the long-term financial health of SCPA to sustain a proven educational model grounded in rigorous academics and personal character development. Join our community of supporters who believe in investing in the future — our children’s futures.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

St Croix Prep Foundation

other names

St Croix Preparatory Academy Foundation

Tax id (EIN)

83-3180088

Categories

Education

Address

4260 STAGECOACH TRL N
STILLWATER, MN 55082

Phone

651-395-5900

Social Media 0

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • How does my nonprofit get started on Mightycause?
  • Why use Mightycause?
  • What is Mightycause?