North Country First Responders

A nonprofit organization

The purpose and mission of North Country First Responders is to provide confident, competent and compassionate pre-hospital emergency care to anyone in and around our community, serving in a professional and caring way; assisting local ambulance personnel as they direct us, and adhering to our established protocols, based on our level of training.


The North Country First Responders are a group of volunteers who are trained as Emergency Medical Responders (EMR) and Emergency Medical Technicians (EMT) to care for those involved in crashes and medical emergencies.   Our volunteers respond 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, often in the middle of the night. These are your friends and neighbors who save lives on a daily basis.  North Country First Responders cover an area encompassing 27 townships in Beltrami County and 4 Hubbard County townships.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

North Country First Responders

other names

NCFR

Tax id (EIN)

41-1784511

Categories

Health Volunteer Emergencies

Address

613 MINNESOTA AVE NW
BEMIDJI, MN 56601-3036

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • Your Organization Dashboard
  • How to Cusomize your Organization Page
  • How to add or remove an admin from my organization's account