Community of the Cross Lutheran Church

A nonprofit organization

$2,035 Raised by 15 Donors

20% complete

$10,000 Goal

Community of the Cross Lutheran Church is a member of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA). Our church was founded in 1971 and is located in Bloomington, MN.

The members of Community of the Cross extend a warm welcome to everyone and invite you to make us your church home. We preach and proclaim the teachings and Gospels of our Savior, Jesus Christ.

We pursue this mission in 3 specific directions:

  • Nurture the community within our congregation
  • Encourage the communities within our neighborhood
  • Transform the various communities where our members live and work with the love of God!

We are excited to be sending 14 members of our church to the ELCA National Youth Gathering in Minneapolis in July 2022 to share of our mission of touching lives with the love of God with youth from all over the country!


 

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Community of the Cross Lutheran Church

other names

CCLC

Tax id (EIN)

41-1236378

Categories

Faith

Address

10701 BLOOMINGTON FERRY RD
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55438-2202

Phone

952-941-1247

Social Media 0

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • How does my nonprofit get started on Mightycause?
  • Why use Mightycause?
  • What is Mightycause?